International Players Achievement


Sr. No.

Game/ Event Name

Players Name

Tournament Date

Venue

Level ( Asian/ World)

Achievements

1

Skating

Yashdeep

2004

Akita ( Japan)

10th Asian Championship

Bronze

2005

Geongju

11th Asian Championship

Silver

30 to 8 Oct.2006

Chilie

8th World Cup

Participation

28 to 2 Dec.2007

Kolkata

12th Asian Championship

Gold

5 to 11 Oct.2008

Japan

9th World Cup

Participation

9 to 14 Jan.2010

Dalian,China

13th Asian Championship

Gold

25 to 2 Jan.2010

Alcobandas,Madrid

10th World Cup

Participation

2010

Taiwan.Kaohsing

14th Asian Championship

Silver

10 to 17 Nov.2012

Brazil

11th World Cup

Participation

28 to 2 Oct. 2012

China

15th Asian Championship

Gold

24 to 28 sept.2014

China

16th Asian Rollar Hockey Championship

Gold

2

Skating

Meera

30 to 8 Oct.2006

Chilie

8th World Cup

Participation

28 to 2 Dec.2007

Kolkata

12th Asian Championship

Gold

5 to 11 Oct.2008

Japan

9th World Cup

Participation

9 to 14 Jan.2010

Dalian,China

13th Asian Championship

Gold

25 to 2 Jan.2010

Alcobandas,Madrid

10th World Cup

Participation

2010

Taiwan.Kaohsing

14th Asian Championship

Silver

3

Skating

Sabdeep

28 to 2 Dec.2007

Kolkata

12th Asian Championship

Gold

5 to 11 Oct.2008

Japan

9th World Cup

Participation

9 to 14 Jan.2010

Dalian,China

13th Asian Championship

Gold

2010

Taiwan.Kaohsing

14th Asian Championship

Silver

10 to 17 Nov.2012

Brazil

11th World Cup

Participation

25 to 2 Jan.2010

Alcobandas,Madrid

10th World Cup

Participation

28 to 2 Oct. 2012

China

15th Asian Championship

Gold

24 to 28 sept.2014

China

16th Asian Rollar Hockey Championship

Gold

4

Skating

Milanpreet

30 to 8 Oct.2006

Chilie

8th World Cup

Participation

28 to 2 Dec.2007

Kolkata

12th Asian Championship

Gold

5 to 11 Oct.2008

Japan

9th World Cup

Participation

9 to 14 Jan.2010

Dalian,China

13th Asian Championship

Gold

25 to 2 Jan.2010

Alcobandas,Madrid

10th World Cup

Participation

2010

Taiwan.Kaohsing

14th Asian Championship

Silver

10 to 17 Nov.2012

Brazil

11th World Cup

Participation

28 to 2 Oct. 2012

China

15th Asian Championship

Gold

24 to 28 sept.2014

China

16th Asian Rollar Hockey Championship

Gold

5

Skating

Gurpreet

28 to 2 Dec.2007

Kolkata

12th Asian Championship

Gold

5 to 11 Oct.2008

Japan

9th World Cup

Participation

9 to 14 Jan.2010

Dalian,China

13th Asian Championship

Gold

25 to 2 Jan.2010

Alcobandas,Madrid

10th World Cup

Participation

2010

Taiwan.Kaohsing

14th Asian Championship

Silver

6

Skating

Pooja

30 to 8 Oct.2006

Chilie

8th World Cup

Participation

28 to 2 Dec.2007

Kolkata

12th Asian Championship

Gold

9 to 14 Jan.2010

Dalian,China

13th Asian Championship

Gold

25 to 2 Jan.2010

Alcobandas,Madrid

10th World Cup

Participation

7

Skating

Anika

9 to 14 Jan.2010

Dalian,China

13th Asian Championship

Gold

25 to 2 Jan.2010

Alcobandas,Madrid

10th World Cup

Participation

8

Skating

Parveen

2005

Geongju

11th Asian Championship

Silver

30 to 8 Oct.2006

Chilie

8th World Cup

Participation

9 to 14 Jan.2010

Dalian,China

13th Asian Championship

Gold

25 to 2 Jan.2010

Alcobandas,Madrid

10th World Cup

Participation

2010

Taiwan.Kaohsing

14th Asian Championship

Silver

10 to 17 Nov.2012

Brazil

11th World Cup

Participation

28 to 2 Oct. 2012

China

15th Asian Championship

Gold

9

Skating

Beant Kaur

9 to 14 Jan.2010

Dalian,China

13th Asian Championship

Gold

10

Skating

Kamaljeet

2010

Taiwan.Kaohsing

14th Asian Championship

Silver

11

Skating

Navneet

10 to 17 Nov.2012

Brazil

11th World Cup

Participation

28 to 2 Oct. 2012

China

15th Asian Championship

Gold

12

Skating

Harpreet

10 to 17 Nov.2012

Brazil

11th World Cup

Participation

14 to 20 July2013

California( U.S.A.)

Inline Hockey World Cup

Participation

28 to 2 Oct. 2012

China

15th Asian Championship

Gold

30 to 5 July 2014

France

Inline Hockey World Cup

Participation

20 t0 24 Sept. 2014

Haning (China)

16th Asian Inline Hockey Championship

Bronze

13

Skating

Hemlata

23 to 27 Oct.

China

15th Asian InlineChampionship

Participation

14 to 20 July2013

California( U.S.A.)

Inline Hockey World Cup

Participation

30 to 5 July 2014

France

Inline Hockey World Cup

Participation

20 t0 24 Sept. 2014

Haning (China)

16th Asian Inline Hockey Championship

Bronze

14

Skating

Kajal

23 to 27 Oct.

China

15th Asian InlineChampionship

Participation

14 to 20 July2013

California( U.S.A.)

Inline Hockey World Cup

Participation

30 to 5 July 2014

France

Inline Hockey World Cup

Participation

20 t0 24 Sept. 2014

Haning (China)

16th Asian Inline Hockey Championship

Bronze

15

Skating

Sumitra

23 to 27 Oct.

China

15th Asian InlineChampionship

Participation

14 to 20 July2013

California( U.S.A.)

Inline Hockey World Cup

Participation

30 to 5 July 2014

France

Inline Hockey World Cup

Participation

20 t0 24 Sept. 2014

Haning (China)

16th Asian Inline Hockey Championship

Bronze

16

Skating

Sonali

30 to 8 Oct.2006

Chilie

8th World Cup

Participation

28 to 2 Dec.2007

Kolkata

12th Asian Championship

Gold

5 to 11 Oct.2008

Japan

9th World Cup

Participation

9 to 14 Jan.2010

Dalian,China

13th Asian Championship

Gold

25 to 2 Jan.2010

Alcobandas,Madrid

10th World Cup

Participation

17

Skating

Karamjeet

23 to 27 Oct.

China

15th Asian InlineChampionship

Participation

18

Skating

Sandeep

30 to 8 Oct.2006

Chilie

8th World Cup

Participation

28 to 2 Dec.2007

Kolkata

12th Asian Championship

Gold

5 to 11 Oct.2008

Japan

9th World Cup

Participation

9 to 14 Jan.2010

Dalian,China

13th Asian Championship

Gold

25 to 2 Jan.2010

Alcobandas,Madrid

10th World Cup

Participation

2010

Taiwan.Kaohsing

14th Asian Championship

Silver

10 to 17 Nov.2012

Brazil

11th World Cup

Participation

28 to 2 Oct. 2012

China

15th Asian Championship

First

19

Skating

Ritu Nagpal

30 to 8 Oct.2006

Chilie

8th World Cup

Participation

5 to 11 Oct.2008

Japan

9th World Cup

Participation

9 to 14 Jan.2010

Dalian,China

13th Asian Championship

Gold

25 to 2 Jan.2010

Alcobandas,Madrid

10th World Cup

Participation

10 to 17 Nov.2012

Brazil

11th World Cup

Participation

24 to 28 sept.2014

China

16th Asian Rollar Hockey Championship

Gold

20

Judo

Rekha

2007

Yugosalavia(Europe)

Junior World Judo Championship

Participation

2008

Hyderabad

8th Asian Junior Judo Championship

Participation

2009

Mauritius

12th Comman Wealth Junior Cham.

Participation

2009

Lebnon

10 th Asian Judo Championship

Bronze

21

Judo

Naveen

14 to 15 Nov.2009

Lebnon

10 th Asian Judo Championship

Bronze

22

Judo

Parveen

30 to 2 Oct. 2011

Lebnon

Youth & Junior Asian Judo Champion.

Participation

23

Judo

Mithlesh

9 to 14 Dec.2013

China

Youth & Junior Asian Judo Champion.

Participation

13 to 20 Aug.

China,Nanzing

2 nd Youth Asian Games

Participation

24

Handball

Monika

12 to 18 Dec.2012

Nepal

I.H.F. South Asian Challenge Trophy Ch.

Participation

13 to 18 July 2013

Uzebekistan

I.H.F. Challenge Trophy Central Asia

Participation

25

Handball

Gurmail

19 to 29 Nov.2010

China

Asian Handball Championship

Participation

26

Taekwando

Anil

21 to 23 June 2013

Jakarta

7th Junior Asian Championship

Participation

27

Yoga

Karamdeep

18 to 20 Sep.2009

Italy (Rome)

World Cup (Athletic Ridnic Solo)

Bronze 2 Silver

2010 Oct.

Arezentina

World Cup

1Gold 2 Silver 1Bronze

22 to 25 Nov. 2012

Moscow

24th World Cup

3Gold 1 Silver

31 to 2 Sep.2012

Hyderabad

2nd Asian Championship

2 silver 1Bronze

12 to 13 Oct.2013

Paris

25th World Cup

4Gold 2Silver

29 to 2 Oct.2013

Malaysia

3rd Asian Championship

1 Gold 2 Silver

28

yoga

Anita

18 to 20 Sep.2009

Italy (Rome)

World Cup (Athletic Ridnic Solo)

Gold

29

yoga

Swapnil

22 to 25 Nov. 2012

Moscow

24th World Cup

3 Gold 2Silver

31 to 2 Sep.2012

Hyderabad

2nd Asian Championship

1 Silver 1Bronze

12 to 13 Oct.2013

Paris

25th World Cup

3Gold 1Silver 2 Bronze

29 to 2 Oct.2013

Malaysia

3rd Asian Championship

2Silver 1Bronze

30 to 2 Dec.2011

Maldonaldo

World Cup

1Gold 1Bronze

30

Yoga

Simerjeet

18 to 20 Sep.2009

Italy (Rome)

World Cup

2 Silver

31

Yoga

Kirti

22 to 25 Nov. 2012

Moscow

24th World Cup

2Silver 1Bronze

31 to 2 Sep.2012

Hyderabad

2nd Asian Championship

1Silver 1Bronze

12 to 13 Oct.2013

Paris

25th World Cup

1Silver 3 Bronze

29 to 2 Oct.2013

Malaysia

3rd Asian Championship

1 Silver 2Bronze

32

Yoga

Lovejot

29 to 2 Oct.2013

Malaysia

3rd Asian Championship

1 Silver 2Bronze

33

Throwball

Sonia

2011

Srilanka

1st Junior Asian Championship

Gold

34

Throwball

Gagandeep

2011

Srilanka

1st Junior Asian Championship

Gold

19-to 21 June 2014

Malaysia

5TH Asian Championship

Gold

35

Throwball

Parvesh

2009

Malashia

3rd Asian Throwball Championship

Gold

29 to 31 March2010

Ezypt

1st World Cup

Gold

Throwball

Priyanka Dudi

2009

Malashia

3rd Asian Throwball Championship

Gold

36

29 to 31 March2010

Ezypt

1st World Cup

Gold

Throwball

Priyanka

2009

Malashia

3rd Asian Throwball Championship

Gold

29 to 31 March2010

Ezypt

1st World Cup

Gold

37

Throwball

Poonam Kalra

29 to 31 March2010

Ezypt

1st World Cup

Gold

38

Throwball

Manu

2011

Srilanka

1st Junior Asian Championship

Gold

Netball

Neha

20 to 27 June 2009

Malashia

7th Asian Women Championship

Participation

39

Netball

Santosh

20 to 27 June 2009

Malashia

7th Asian Women Championship

Participation

40

Athletics

Gurpreet S.B.S.

18 to 28 AUG. 2006

Srilanka

SAF Games

Participation

29 TO 30 Sep.2006

New Delhi

Salwan International Throwers

Bronze

june 23,2007

Guwahati

Asian Grand Prix

Participation

june 27,2007

Pune

Asian Grand Prix

Participation

6 to 9 March 2008

Cochin

South Asian Championship

Bronze

41

Yoga

Neelam

Intercontintal Yoga Championship

2 Bronze

2006

Delhi

15 th World Cup

Participation

18 to 20 Sep. 2009

Rome

World Cup

1 Gold

2010

Arzentina

World Cup

2 Gold 1 Silver

22 to 25 Nov. 2012

Moscow

24th World Cup

1 Gold 1 Silver

31 to 2 Sep.2012

Hyderabad

2nd Asian Championship

Participation

12 to 13 Oct.2013

Paris

25th World Cup

2 Gold 3 Silver 1 Bronze

29 to 2 Oct.2013

Malaysia

3rd Asian Championship

1 Gold 2 Silver 1 Bronze

42

Skating

Sonam

30 to 5 July 2014

France

Inline Hockey World Cup

Participation

20 t0 24 Sept. 2014

Haning (China)

16th Asian Inline Hockey Championship

Bronze

43

Skating

Muskan

30 to 5 July 2014

France

Inline Hockey World Cup

Participation

20 t0 24 Sept. 2014

Haning (China)

16th Asian Inline Hockey Championship

Bronze

44

Skating

Ravneet

30 to 5 July 2014

France

Inline Hockey World Cup

Participation

20 t0 24 Sept. 2014

Haning (China)

16th Asian Inline Hockey Championship

Bronze

45

Skating

Navjeet

30 to 5 July 2014

France

Inline Hockey World Cup

Participation

20 t0 24 Sept. 2014

Haning (China)

16th Asian Inline Hockey Championship

Bronze

46

Judo

Pinky

2 to 6 Aug. 2014

Gymnasium New Taipei

Asian Open Cadets

Participation

47

Skating

Sonia

24 to 28 Sept. 2014

Haning (China)

16th Asian Roller Hockey Championship

Gold

48

Skating

Simerjeet

24 to 28 Sept. 2014

Haning (China)

16th Asian Roller Hockey Championship

Gold

49

Skating

Gagandeep

20 t0 24 Sept. 2014

Haning (China)

16th Asian Inline Hockey Championship

Bronze

50

Throwball

Gagandeep

19-to 21 June 2014

Malaysia

5TH Asian Championship

Gold

51

Judo

Jyoti

12-15 Oct., 2015-16

Bankok

Asian Youth & Junior

Participation

52

Throwball

Pawan

19-to 21 June 2014

Malaysia

5TH Asian Championship

Gold